Home
Home
Annual Reunion
Application
Board of Directors
Eligibility
Guestbook
Looking for Help
History
Links
Locator
Member Profile Change
MEMBERS ONLY
Memorial Page
New/Returning Members
NNWA Bulletins
NNWA Supply Annex
Photo Archive
Reading List
Service Officer

 

Navy Nuclear Weapons Association

"Keepers of the Dragon"

Memorial listing

 

A

Raymond Abbott

GMTC

Albert E. Adams

GMTC

14 March 2000

William E. Adams

GMT2

11 April 2005

Ted Agidius

John Ailstock

GMT1

23 June 2005

Marvin D. Albaugh

GMTCS

26 July 2000

Alan P. Andersen

GMT1

1981

John Andersen

1999

Marvin A. Anderson

GMT2

17 October 1994

James H. Ansley

GMTCS

11 August 2014

Charles B. Apadoca

GMT1

19 November 2005

John Apodoca

11 February 2000

Richard K. F.  Arcoleo

LCDR

19 September 2009

Roy Asher

Ronald J. Ashton

NW2

15 January 2008

Frederick L. "Dick" Ashworth

VADM

3 December 2005

Larry D. Austin

GMT3  

22 March 2000

William H (Harry) Austin

CDR  

27 February 2010

Robert D. Aycoth

GMTC

17 December 2004

B

John M. Babel

GMT1

4 March 2003

Daniel R. Baddeley

GMT3

29 November 2006

Steven A. Bagalio

GMT2

1975

James Delbert Bailey

GMTC

27 March 1985

James J. Baird

GMT2

23 March 2016

Nilo (Nick) Baldasari

2001

Eugene W. Ball

GMG

November 1988

Clarence E. Banning

GMTC

22 July 2007

Perry Lee Barker

WT1

1 September 2002

John E.. Barkley

LCDR

10 October 2006

Stephan R. Barth

GMTSR

8 December 1985

Donald C. Bartling

22 April 2004

Robert (Bob) Baynes

CWO3

22 June 2006

Bob Bays

CDR

2001 

Charles (Clyde) Beatty

GMT2

August 1990

Jon A. Beatty

GMT3

25 January 2005

Joseph H. Beauchene

GMT1

8 October 1997

Gerard J. P. Beaudry

GMTSA

14 July 2002

James L. Beavers

GMT3

17 January 2010

Bruce Belfer

GMT2

11 Sep 2010

Robert H. Bell

GMT1

20 Aug 2014

Dale E. Bennett

GMTCS

21 February 1998

Charles E. Berger

GMTC

Thomas H. Best, Sr.

LCDR

18 February 2002

NNWA Secretary 1993-2001

NNWA Treasurer 1998-2001

Fred Bickel

PO1

2000

John Black

Charles E. Black

GMT3

24 July 2010

Clarence H. Blackwell

GMTC

25 October 2010

John C.. Blackwell

GMT2

21 December 1997

Joe R. Bland

LCDR

10 September 2005

NSWUA President 1987

Karl Blount

20 November 2007

Jesse E. Board

GMT2

31 January 2004

Burrel T. Boatwright

18 June 2013

William J. Boess

GMTCS

4 January 2011

Thomas M. Bone

GMT1

8 October 2010

GMTC Edward Boren

GMTC

2003

Ray A. Bouscher

WT2

25 August 2012

William R. Bradley

GMT2

17 October 2013

James E. Breen

GMT

2014

C. R. (Bob). Brewer

12 September 2009

Gary D. Brewer

GMT1

25 September 2007

James E. Brickley

GMT3

9 January 2010

Elmer M. Briggs

GMT1

13 September 1999

John E. Brooks

CDR

7 July 2015

John Brother

John J. Brown

GMTC

2009

Ralph E. Brown

2007

Robert L. Browning

GMT2

16 November 2010

Steven S. Browning

GMT3

25 February 1998

Robert C. Bruno

GMT2

2 June 2000

James Buchans

NSWUA President 1988

GMT3 John Buczkowsk

8 March 2016

Hudson Bullock

09 February 2000

Arthur L. (Jake) Bureau

Jerry Burrows

LCDR

28 February 2016

Joseph O. Bussey

James Butler

GMTC

7 March 2006

Joe Butler

CDR

NSWUA President 1989-90

Charles Buxton

8 June 2000

Homer E. Byrd

GMT1

19 May 2004

     
C

Donald L. Calkins

CDR

18 April 2013

Jimmy Ray. Campbell

LCDR

19 February 2012

Randy O. Campbell

GMT2

19 November 2001

William R. Campbell

GMT3

15 January 2008

John C. Caproon

GMT3

20 February 2009

Ruben Carbajal

LCDR

10 March 2012

Charles E. Cardinal

GMT2

24 September 2003

Alan W. Carpenter

GMT3

3 May 2003

Robert W. Carter, Sr.

GMTCM

26 August 2006 

Robert J. Carver

GMTC

Emmett J. Cason

GMT1

11 July 1999

Thomas E. Castille

GMT2

15 November 2004

Donald Catron

Henry (Lou) Catron

GMTCS

25 October 2004

NSWUA/NNWA Treasurer 1987-90

Richard L. Caveney

1st LT

14 August 2012

Morris Cavey

February 2013

Joseph C' de Baca

1999

Wesley H. Chancellor

GMT2

7 November 1999 

Sam Chemotti

GMTCS

Frank R. Chipman

GMT2

2 March 2004

Doyle Clark

CWO2

2 March 2004

Harland D. Clark

CWO4

11 April 2008

Dick Clark

GMTC

1988

Gary R. Clay

GMT2

13 November 2001

James D. Clifton

GMTCS

10 December 2010

David L. Cobb

CWO3

21 January 2017

NNWA Board Member - 2004

NNWA Secretary 2006-2012

Richard Coglio, Jr.

WTCM

14 January 2013

Robert Coleman

Norman E. Combs

GMTC

2003

John A. Conarroe

GMT3

7 November 2009

Edwin J. Conners

LT

1 July 2014

Darrell G. Cook

GMTC

5 June 2009

John Henry Cook

23 May 2017

John F. Cooney

CWO4

19 July 2009

Kenneth M. Corley

GMT1

10 February 1998

Franklin W. Courtright, Jr.

GMT3

26 May 2007

Fred M. Cox

GMT1

12 May 2011

Ellis Coxen

Frances A. Craig

GMTC

28 January 1991

R. V. Crane

2001

James F. Creach

GMT3

21 June 2003

Donnie D. Creighton

FTCM

7 April 2013

Herman F. Crouse

CWO (RET)

1993

Manuel Cuellar

17 March 2012

Dillard H. Currin

GMT1

NW Class No. 1

2005

Harry T. Cwikiel

GMT2

April 2016

 
D

James D. Davis

GMT2

21 January 2003

Gary S. Davis

GMT3

7 September 1983

Jessee H. Dewey

NW2

6 September 2003

Edward J. Digby

21 June 2010

Thomas J. Dixon

GMT1

16 August 2015

Eugene Dobson

GMT1

2006

Patrick D. Doherty

CWO4

28 April 2012

Gladen H. Donaldson

GMT1

23 October 2005

Clifton P. Douchouquette

GMT3

13 August 2001

Edward Doss

CWO-4

15 March 2012

First Gray Dragon

Terence E. Draggoo

GMT1

24 February 2008

Frank H. Dunn

GMT1

3 December 2008

Harold E. Dunn

GMTC

2001

George W. Duryea

LCDR  

10 November 2010

Julius Dusang

GMT3

1990

Brian M. Dyer

GMT1

28 February 1999

Fred Dyer

CWO-4

Gary A. Dygert

WT1

16 October 2006

 
E

Benjamin T. Earp

GMTC

14 October 2000

Karl M. Eckel

CDR

21 March 2014

Richard (Ike) Eisenhauer

GMTC

17 April 2003

Robert N. Elfsten

Norman "Skip" Eltringham

LCDR

27 January 2014

Charles G. Erb

CDR

03 February 2010

Joseph F. Estes

Michael Lee Everly, Sr

GMTCS

09 January 2003

William H. Everett

GMTC3

Jay Ewing

AOCS

31 August 2002

 
F

Luther W. Fagg

GMTC

22 January 2001

George F. Fair

GMT2

30 August 2000

Earl E. Farmer

GMT2

5 October 1998

James Farmer

2000

Michael D. Farmer

GMT3

10 January 2005

Dan W. Fenstermacher

GMTCM

20 June 2001

Monte C. Ferrell

GMTC

22 July 2007

Andrew J. Finch

GMTC

June 1987

Marvin L. Fish

GMT3

17 March 2010

Lester J. FitzGerald

GMT3

16 December 2002

Robert A. Flenthorpe

GMT3

30 May 2008

Robert Foxwell

LCDR

April 23, 2012

Dan Frank

2001

Joseph O. Frazee

LCDR

28 May 2005

David B. French

GMT3

17 December 2009

Daniel Fritz

CWO

October 2007

     
G

Maurice Gadbois

GMTC

28 March 2011

Frank Galvez

GMT3

27 July 2002

Allen P. Gappa

NW2

7 April 2008

 George Garbers

GMTCM

25 July 2010

Robert E. Garland, Jr.

GMT2

7 December 2011

Bernard S. Gath

LCDR

29 November 2012

Walter Giblin

CWO

Lawrence T. Gibson

GMTC

11 January 2010

Robert L. Gilbert

GMTCM

11 November 2003

John H. D. Gill

GMT2

5 June 2001

Jerry Gillim

CWO4

01 June 2010

Loran Dale Ginn

CWO4

31 December 2010

Larry A. Glunt

GMT3

4 April 2005

Bernard J. Goff

GMT2

27 September 2005

David E. Golden

GMTC

28 January 1994

Rex D. Golden

GMT3

21 April 2001

Thelbert O. Grantham

GMTC

24 August 2008

David A. Gray

GMT3

20 September 2001

Dennis L. Gray

GMT1

23 September 2012

William T. Gray

GMTC

2001

Lloyd Greaves

Cecil Green

2001

Jerald T. Green

GMTC

29 January 1991

Robert L. Gren

GMTC

20 November 1989

James A. Griffin

GMTC

8 April 2014

Sheldon Grindstad

GMTC

 July 2002

Graden O. Grooms

GMTCM

9 November 2004

John Norman Gros

GMTC

5 January 2016

Richard D Grosser

22 July 2004

Robert N. Grotegeer

GMT2

26 September 2002

Roy (Gus) Gustavson

LT

H

James H. Hackler

SKC

30 January 2009

Earl Hair

WTC

 

Earl W. Haislip

GMTCM

17 September 2007

Jack R. Hale

CWO4

16 November 2002

John Hall

LT

June 1987

Timothy Hall

GMTC

12 April 1985

Jackie Hamilton

GMT2

December 2012

Frank Hamilton

Richard Kent Hanby

GMT2

14 November 2015

William Scott Hanks

WT2

30 January 201

Joseph J. Hansens

GMT2

27 August 1997

Ralph "Swede" M Hanson

CAPT

27 January 2002

Barry G. Hardman

7 February 2008

Kevin Harrington

Edwin J. Harris

GMT3

27 July 1990

Stephen N. Harris

WTC

19 January 2012

Terry L. Harris

LT

25 July 2013

Joseph W. Harrod

GMT2

22 June 1997

Guy W. Hart

GMTCM

21 October 2006

Sidney (Sid) P. Hart

WTCS

12 November 2010

NNWA V/P 2002-03

NNWA MAA 2007-10

Dennis Harvey

SK2

October 2014

A. L. (Sparkie) Haukereid

LCDR

20 May 2002

Harold W. Havens

29 July 2012

Raymond D. Hawkins

GMTCM

15 December 2008

Jack E, Hayes

LCDR

13 December 2010

NSWUA Secretary 1986-9

Stephen J. Hayes, jr.

GMT3

4 September 2008

James M. Healey

16 August 2007

William Hegdale

GMTCS

22 June 2012

David M. Henderson

GMTCS

11 September 2003

Robert M. Henderson

12 April 2015

Keith L. Henson

GMTCS

30 October 1991

William J. Hensor

GMTC

13 February 2012

Henry W. Herbst

GMT2

16 October 2009

Ernest (Bill) Herr

GMT2

21 December 2009

Russell A. Hersey

GMT2

4 September 2000

Doug Hightower

Donald F. Hiley

GMT1

24 January 2003

Curtis W. Hill

GMTC

1 November 1999

Stephen Hill

GMTCM

October 2003

Donald "Casey" Hillman

PN1

11 February 2008

Terry Hoder

GMT2

8 January 2003

James F. Hoffarth

GMT2

14 May 2000

Joseph W. Hoffman

GMT2

4 June 2016

Ralph E. Hogan

WT1

26 May 2010

Robert E. Holbein

B. J. Holden

GMTC

25 January 2003

David L. Hollett

GMT2

26 December 1986

James E. Holmes

GMTCS

23 October 2007

Marcus Eugene Homes

GMT

1 April 2011

John R. Hooper

GMT1

29 April 2002

Tom Hormuth

LCDR

24 January 2001

Robert J. Hosey

GMT3

12 October 2000

David J. Houts

GMT1

13 June 1985

Doyle B. Howell

GMTC

1998

Richard W. Howle

GMT2

8 October 1996

Clifton Hoyt

ET3

5 November 2005

John F. Hubbert, Jr.

GMGC

17 March 2015

Donald E. Hudson

GMT2

20 October 2006

John H. Huhn

Ronald B. Humprhies

GMTC

24 June 2005

Kirby Hunt

2001

Kenneth R. Hyatt

GMT2

26 November 2014

 
I

Robert Fred (Ted) Irving

1999

   
J

Robert R. Jacobs II

GMT3

27 December 2007

Richard L. Jay

GMT1

2008

Rodney J. Johnson

GMT2

8 September 2007

William G. Johnson

GMTSN

24 August 1999

John E. Johnston

YNCM

8 September 2014

Fred A. Journey

NW3

27 November 2005

Daniel R. Joyce

GMTC

11 July 2000

Robert W. Justus

GMTSN

5 March 2001

     
K

George Kachadorian

GMTC

13 June 2006

Larry E. Keck

GMTSN

9 May 1995

Carl Kettler

Jimmie Deer Keys

GMTC

5 January 1995

Richard Kile

Bobby Gene Kilgore

GMT1

23 May 1966

Ramal L. King

GMTC

2011

Robert O. King

CWO-4

10 June 2013

NSWUA President 1991-1992

Herman Kinsel

1999 

Olyn H. Kirk

GMT2

6 April 2005

Ron Kitterman

GMTCS

24 February 2008

Rudolph J. Klampfer

LT

5 February 2014

Arthur A. G. Klass

NW2/GMT2

23 December 2016

Charles Koblenzer

GMT1

June 1988

Robert P. Kolar

26 February 2005

James Kortum

WTC

2009

Jim Kostanoski

GMT3

18 April 2014

James C. Kriens

GMT1

10 April 1995

Rolla V. Kuhns

GMT1

September 1987

L

John G. Lacroix

GMT2

24 January 2006

Florin G. Ladd

GMTC

30 May 2004

Wayne F. Lafayette

GMT3

19 March 2002

Daniel D. Lairsey

Robert A. Lambert

GMTC

28 March 2014

Robert Landon

GMT1

10 June 2007

Ronald A. Lange

GMT3

26 December 2008

Leon T. Laurion

GMT2

17 November 2006 

Gerald R. (Larry) Law

AOC

September 1987

Marcus R. Lee

GMT1

3 January 2001

Jack Leist

George Lenz Jr.

SK2

1954

Gerald (Jerry) Lesson

GMTC

1998 

Donald Lewis

Robert A. Lewis

MW1

6 April 1994

Robert C. Leydet

GMT3

111 January 2010

Charles Lilly

GMTC

02 June 200

Robert Allen Litzau

GMTSN

27 October 2001

Mark S. Livingston

GMT3

28 April 2001

John K. Lovejoy

NW2

29 July 1993

Denny Lovin

GMTC

Alonzo Lowe

GMTC

2001

Frank Lowe

GMC

September 1987

Michael W. Lowinski, Sr.

GMT3

13 May 2001

Richard W. Lowman

LCDR

4 April 2004

John V. Lukac

GMT2

23 January 2003

Edward Luther

CWO3

14 April 2007

James I. Lynch

GMTCS

15 September 1975

     
M

Fred Madden

GMT3

2004

David L. Madsen

GMT2

2 November 2009

Daniel J. Mahoney

GMT3

7 September 2004

Alvin J. Mair

2001

James K. Maley

GMT2

15 February 2006

William H. Mallady

NW2

14 May 2003

Charlie Mann

GMTC

Edward T. Marlatt

GMT2

11 October 1999

Jack Robert Martin

GMT3

7 March 2006

John Robert Martin

EMC

1 November 2003

Darrel Mason

Lawrence E. Mau

GMT1

30 October 2007

Francis E. May

GMT3

2 June 2007

Monte D. May

GMT2

2010

Jackie D. McCammon

GMT1

2008

Jack McCarron

CWO4

22 June 2007

Wendell McElroy

Timothy J. McEnaney, Sr.

GMT3

29 April 2004

William E. McFadden

GMT3

25 December 2006

Ted L. McFall

GMT3

11 March 2010

James C. McGifford

2001

Garry L. McKillip

GMT3

26 July 1999

Hugh B. McLaughlin

GMT3

25 March 2007

Alphonso D. McPherson

GMTC

25 October 2001

O. B. (Bill) McReynolds

26 October 2006

Samuel K. McVey

22 May 2010

Francis A. Mearsail

GMT3

22 July 2010

Scot Meents

AO2

9 September 2016

Robert E. Mellinger

GMT2

18 April 1986

Duane E. Mendell

GMT3

10 February 2003

Franklin L. Melton

GMTC

15 February 2016

Eudean L. Meseberg

GMT1

1998

Richard C. Metz

GMTC

3 June 2000

John L. Milbert

GMTC

25 September 2015

Charles D. Miller

GMT1

10 August 2003

William W. Miller

GMT2

12 February 2010

 

Donald E. Milroy

12 May 2004

Paul Minkler

GMTC

2000

Stephen A. Mitchell

GMT3

17 January 1969

Stephen T. Montleon

GMT3

17 January 1969

 

Mitchell L. F. Mooney

GMT3

14 December 2002

Dorothy Moore

Civilian at NWSA NORVA

3 August 2015

Howard Moore

GMTC

1979/80

Jerry A. Morris

GMTSN

6 September 2007

John Munson

GMTCM

Eugene J. Murphy

GMTC

Late 2007

 
N

Michael W. Nail

GMT2

6 January 2002

Louis Nagy, Jr.

GMT1

June 1987

Eugene B. Nations

GMTCM

8 October 1974

Ronald W. Neal

GMT3

14 June 1995

Glen Estel Newman

12 December 2011

Phil (Flip) Newman

GMT1

Billie G. Newsom

NW2

28 December 2005

Gerald (GT) Newsom

Leo G. Nichols

LCDR

20 January 2009

Joseph H. Nimrock

GMTSA

19 November 2004

Gerhard O. Nordland

NW3

23 August 2009

Roy A. Norman

LCDR

16 February 2009

Melvin S. Norris

LCDR

08 June 2010

Gerhard Nundahl

LCDR

07 July 2012

 
O

John H. Obert

GMTC

10 December 2000

David C. O'Connell

GMTCM

31 August 2008

Howard L. Olien

GMT3

19 April 2005

Perle Edward Olson

15 April 2005

Joseph Olmsted

Clarence Ormond

GMT2

18 April 1990

Jerry A. Ortberg

GMTC

22 February 1994

Roger A. Ortiz

GMTC

11 October 1993

Roy "Ozzie" Osborne

GMTC

03 October 2008

NNWA President 1998-99

Arthur R. Osterholtz

GMT3

25 July 2009

Bill Owens

Lon Z. Owens

GMT3

22 June 1989

     
P

Neal J. Panciera

GMT3

27 April 2008

Larry Papachek

GMTC

08 November 2007

Lawrence D. Pardington

GMT3

22 July 2006

Clyde D. Parker

GMT1

1 May 1995

Edward J. Pearson

GMTCM

21 March 2007

Ronald S. Pearson

GMTCS

18 June 2006

Kenneth R. Pence

GMT2

18 May 2006

Alvin J. Perowitz

GMTC

7 June 2008

Gordon Perry

BM2

June 2006

William Peters

May 2000

William A. Petry

 

Anthony M. Petti

GMT1

October 1984

Clyde R. Phillips

GMTC

Late 2007

Jesse O. Phillips

GMTCS

12 June 2009

Dewayne E. Phillips

Larry J. Poland

GMT2

27 June 2000

 

Gordon Polson

GMT1

22 April 2001

Robert B. Pope, Sr.

BM2

12 October 2016

Lucille L. Pope

Civilian

14 August 2016

Stephen R. Porter

GMT3

5 January 2009

 

William Potter

GMTC

4 April 2009

Douglas Poutree

AvOrdTech CWO

7 August 2004

James H. Prater

GMT2

18 May 2004

William R. Pratt

EMC

June 1987

 

Robert E. Probst

GMTC

10 April 2010

Robert D. Pruett

GMTC

7 October 1998

Fred E. Prusa

GMT3

13 January 2011

Dale A. Purdy

GMT3

19 January 2000

 

     
Q

Ernest  E. Queck

CWO

7 November 2004

   
R

Frankie Ramsey

GMT1 (RET)

1964

Anker Rasmussen

LT

3 August 2013

William Porter Reece

CWO3

15 October 2003

Thomas F. Reinecke

GMTSN

29 July 2006

Frank B. Reinertsen, Jr.

WTCM

19 December 2016

Scott R. Reinhard

GMTSR

18 September 2008 

Derward B. Rhodes

CWO4

George D. Rhodes

Alva G. Richards

LCDR

Albert W. Richter

GMTC

17 December 2004

Jerry C. Riddle

GMTC

19 April 2001

Harvey D. Riggs

GMT2

16 October 2004

Jack Riley

R. D. Riley

GMTC

1989

Thomas E. Riley

CWO (RET)

2001

Don A. Ring

GMT2

11 November 2008

Gregory K. Robbins

GMTSN

24 February 2005

Jack Roberts

GMT2

24 July 2012

John W. Roberts

GMTCS

28 June 2009

Bertram M. Robinson

GMTC

February 2003

Dexter A. Robinson

GMTCS

13 February 1985

George T. Robinson

GMT2

27 April 2007

Guy Robinson

JL. Dee Rochester

GMTCS

18 February 2017

NNWA President 2000 & 2001

NNWA Board Member 1996 -  1999

Joseph R. Rodgers

WT3

11 September 2015

James E. Rohrkemper

GMT1

November 2013

Lidge Roper

CDR

11 March 2003

James R. Rose

GMT1

Roger D. Ross

GMTC

19 May 2011

Neil E. Roth

GMTC

20 October 2000

Dalbert L. Rouse

GMT3

1 October 2004

William J. Rowan

GMT2

1996

John F. Ruth

GMTC

William H. Ruth

GMT3

12 November 2003

William F. Rybicki

GMT2

14 December 2001

S

Ernest Sanchez

CWO4

23 June 2007

NNWA President 1995-1997

Gerald Sandberg

GMT2

2004

Billy Wade Sanders

SKC

7 July 2012

Jim Sanders

29 December 2006

editor of NNWD's,

Uncle Jim's Corner

Clifford Saunder

TMC

January 1987

Daniel Martin Sauer, Jr.

CWO4

2 April 2013

Gary L. Sawyer

GMT3

3 December 2000

Frank Saxton

CDR

17 September 1992

Rev. Randall D. Scallan

GMT1

15 January 2017

NNWA Chaplain 2014-2017

Marvin C. Schell

GMT2

14 November 1995

Lawrence C. Schick

WTC

13 August 2014

 John (Jack) Schimming

GMT1

4 April 2007

John Schmitt

GMT3

1988

Myron F Schnackenberg

 GMTCM

18 June 2003

Alan Otto Schreer

 GMT2

19 November 2014

Robert Schroeder Nelson (Chick) Schweers

Craig Scull

WT1

25 June 2010

Richard Severance

24 October 2003

Virgil Sharpe

CWO (RET)

1970

Robert P. Shoemaker

ETCM

8 February 2010 

William J. Shu

GMT3

24 April 1998

Robert A. Sibley

CDR

02 September 2010

John Singley

GMT2

2010

Alois W. Skomial

GMT3

4 December 2013

Benjamin Smith

CWO

January 1987

Carroll Smith

WTCM

27 December 2010

Henry B. Smith

LCDR

Karl D. Smith

CWO4

14 July 2009

Robert Franklin Smith

CWO2

24 June 2014

Ronald D. Smith

GMT2

14 February 1997

Theodore G. Smith

MW1

7 April 1960

William Snapp

GMTC

28 August 2005

Benjamin E. Sneed

GMT1

30 January 2009

Richard A. Sooy

LCDR

27 March 2013

Harley Sowell

LT

1988

Keith S. Speegle

WTCS

16 June 2006

Milford E. Stanley

LCDR

18 December 2012 

Raymond E. Starks

GMT1

29 August 2002 

Raymond Steele

GMTCS

28 August 2007

(Petty Officer) Stevens

Phil W. Steward

GMTC

28 February 2006

Samuel E. Stewart

GMT1

26 September 2005

Larry Stitt

AOC

2008

August V. Stoecker

GMT3

16 September 1996

Albert A. Stockley

GMTC

12 September 2016

Robert E. Stortenbecker

GMTSN

22 December 2004

Fred B. Strominger

GMTC

20 May 2008

Gerald J. Strukel

GMTCM

10 October 1994

Jack Summers

GMTC

24 December 2009

John A. Suszinski

GMT3

17 April 1998

Farrell E. Swaim

GMTCS

28 November 2004

Robert (Bob) Swan, Sr.

GMTC

09 April 2006

John "Jack" Swartz

GMTC

29 April 2007

Ronald Richard Swinford

GMTC

13 July 1983

T

William  Tabb, Jr.

LT

1997

Barton J. Tarbox

GMT1

7 July 2007

Kermit Taylor

CDR

04 February 2006

William E. Terry

EMC

2014

Herbert L. Thomas

28 February 2004

Robert D. Thomas

GMT1

18 June 2009

Clarence Thompson

1997

Manuel  Thompson

Terry E. Thompson

GMT2

18 January 2004

Tracy S. Thompson

GMTSN

13 December 2008

Robert D. Tome

GMTCS

10 April 2013

Robert E. Treadwell

GMT3

13 October 2003

Gary H. Truss

GMT3

27 April 2007

Robert J. Tye

GMTC

Late 2007

 
U

Fred Uibel

21 November 2007

Wayne Ulshafer

GMTC

23 June 1999

James D. Ussery

LT

28 April 2008 

V

Ritchie M. Verlander

GMTCS

21 Jnauary 2012

William F. Vines

25 November 2003

Charles R. Vitantonio

GMT3

9 December 1996

Ferdinand F. Voorhees

GMTC

2009

     
W

James E. Walker

WTCS

Bruce A. Walters

GMT3

16 January 2001

Nelson C. Walton

John S. Warren

GMT1

19 September 2003

"Pappy" Warren

GMT2 (RET)

1975

Frank A. Wasiela, Jr.

GMT3

27 November 1995

Forrest Lee Watson

LCDR

05 February 2005

Alonzo C. Watts

GMT1

7 April 2001

Donald M. Waymire, Sr.

  CDR

24 December 2015

A. Douglas Weaver

  LCDR

19 March 2013

Ellamae S. Weaver

28 May 2013

NNWA Secretary/Treasurer

2002-2003

Joel Vester Weaver, Sr.

GMTC

1 October 2008

 Walter G. Webb

LT

17 October 2014

 Joseph A. Weiss

  GMT2

19 May 2010

William C. Weitnauer

GMT1

7 May 2002

Marcus J. Wescott

George V. West

GMTCM

22 January 1979

Roland G. Westley

WTC

11 March 2003

David E. White

GMTC

2008

Heber White

CWO (RET)

1976

Monroe T. White

GMT1

William White

GMTCS

Marion E. (Gene) White

YN1

29 March 2016

William  Whitman

GS-14

1999

William H. Whitesel

NW2

12 December 2008

James G. Wickham

GMTCM

13 April 2015

Joseph C. Wicks

GMT2

19 April 2001

David Wiesenhahn

GMTCM

20 February 2002

Hubert J. Wilbanks

GMT2

5 July 2007

Doyle C. Wilkins

GMTC

12 August 2000

Robert P. Wilkinson

CWO4

21 August 2010

Robert Williams Hubert Williams

CWO4

18 January 2008

John C. Willis

GMTC

12 February 2008

Donald A. Wilson

NWSN

3 March 2006

Harry W. Wilson III

GMT3

20 February 1990

Lloyd Wilson

GMTC

1986

Loy A. Windham

GMT2

1 December 1997

Michael J. Wisted

GMT3

19 April 2001

Jacob P. Wittman

GMTCS

24 February 2013

Ted Wolf

1991

Noyle Elric Wood

GMTC

11 December 1998

Robert T. Woodard

PO1, USN &

MSgt, USAF(RET)

January 2001

Jesse L. Woodruff

CWO-4

07 May 2003

Robert L. Woods

8 January 2002

Rickey D. Wooten

GMT3

3 July 2010

Quitman Wren

14 July 2000

James L. Wright

GMT1

5 July 2008

     
Y

Dale G. Yake

GMT2

4 December 2001

Kenneth R. Yanuzis

NW2

4 April 2004

Douglas O. Yeaman

GMTC

21 June 2008

George Joseph Yott

LT

24 May 2017

Francis L. Young

GMTC

26 May 1998

Frank Young

GMTC

1996 

William E. Young
 Arthur Youtz      
Z

Edward C. Zawor

GMT2

14 December 2008

Raymond Zielinski

CWO

10 November 1998

Donald (Joe) Zink

CWO3

26 January 2007

Ronald Zomerdyke

GMT1

25 February 1993 

     

 

596 isted as of

July 18, 2017

 

Webmaster

 

Updated

July 18, 2017

 

Copyright 2000-2017. The term "Keepers of the Dragon" and the logo (seal) depicted herein are the exclusive copyrights and trademarks of the Navy Nuclear Weapons Association and may not be used without its prior written permission. All rights reserved worldwide.

..